chom6677
할매의 푸념(chom6677)
Alaska 블로거

Blog Open 01.08.2015

전체     234340
오늘방문     88
오늘댓글     0
오늘 스크랩     0
친구     0 명
  최근 방문 블로거 더보기
  친구 새글
등록된 친구가 없습니다.
  달력
 
gimme, wanna are only a spoken form.
03/16/2018 01:50
조회  922   |  추천   1   |  스크랩   0
IP 69.xx.xx.66


     Give me - gimme   Want to - wanna  

           영어는 축소해서 말을 할 경우가 있기에 아래와 같이 모아 봤습니다.


    Reduction = (n) drop, cut (축소)

       1. The amount by which something is reduced.      a price reduction of $20

           2. The act or process of reducing.

           3. The condition of being reduced.

           4. Anything that has been reduced
               = this price is a great reduction from the former price.

           5. The amount by which something is reduced = a 3% reduction in taxes.

           6. Reductions reflect common in natural spoken (speech) language.  
                  They are not standard written English.

                                              

    $Give me” is usually pronounced gimme.    Gimme is only a spoken form.             

           Want to” is usually pronounced wanna.    Wanna is only a spoken form.  

                    I wanna speak and write English Well.          

         " Do not use wanna, gimme when you are writing.


Standard written form

글로 써서 표현할

Reduced form

말로

Standard written form

글로 써서 표현할

Reduced form

말로

I don’t

lot

lots

kind

kinds

sort

give

let

bet

don’t

get

got

will

it’s

know

of

of

of

of

of

me

me

you

you

you

you

you

easy

I dunno             lotta

     lotsa

   kinda

 kindsa

sorta

 gimme

     lemme    betcha

doncha

getcha

gotcha

willya

tseasy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

got

has

have

going

ought

want

want

could

should

would

might

must

do not

 

to

to

to

to

to

to

a

have

have

have

have

have

know

gotta

hasta

hafta

gonna

oughta

wanna

wanna

could’a

should’a

would’a

might’a

must’a

dunno

 

 

 

 

 

could’av

should’av

would’av

might’av

must’av

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

around

coming

driving

fellow

round

comin’

drivin’

fella

 

would-be  (Want to be)  

What are you…?

What do you…?

What do you know?

wannabe

waddya

whaddaya

waddya


wheredja

whadja

howdja

 




이 블로그의 인기글

gimme, wanna are only a spoken form.